MULTICHEM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Tyne Mills Industrial Estate Hexham Northumberland NE46 1XL

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£445.66k
Current assets
£1.83m
Fixed assets
£420.95k
Current creditors
£783.63k
Shareholders funds
£1.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01100854
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 March 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLISHIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED7 December 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

11/02/2011 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 31/05/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company