MULTI-COLOR CWMBRAN UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
CHRISTOPHER GREY COURT LAKESIDE, LLANTARNAM INDUSTRIAL PARK CWMBRAN GWENT NP44 3SE

Company number
03710253
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2020

Next statement due by 12 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEAR EUROPE LIMITED27 June 2006
ILLOSPEAR LIMITED3 July 2007
SPEAR EUROPE LIMITED22 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2024 February 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATT SKILES / 24/02/2020

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW SKILES

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARY FETCH

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEX DAVID MULVENNY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MULTI-COLOR CWMBRAN UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company