MULTIFACIT SOFTWARE LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
SWG HOUSE 4 KESWICK ROAD PUTNEY LONDON SW15 2JN

Company number
02916008
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 April 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SERVICE WORKS LIMITED8 February 2005
SERVICE WORKS GLOBAL LTD1 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/1220 March 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/09/1116 September 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/03/1118 March 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/10/1014 October 2010LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/09/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/09/0921 September 2009STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company