MULTIFLOW PRINT LIMITED

Company number 01282374



Last updated 22 July 2019
Registered office address
112, CHURCHILL ROAD, BICESTER, OXFORDSHIRE. OX26 4XD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
19 October 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2019

Next statement due by 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULTIFLOW MARKETING LIMITED19 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
07/06/187 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£224.89k
Current assets
£396.44k
Current creditors
£130.19k
Shareholders funds
£286.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company