MULTIFRAME BUILDINGS LIMITED

Address

MULTIFRAME BUILDINGS LIMITED
14 HIGH STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RH19 3AW
(339 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04245191
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£12.00 on 20 Jul 2018
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
10 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2018 30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £918,088 £888,626 £1,062,673
Debtors: £70,159 £134,846 £88,641
Creditors due within one year: £197,818
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £910,338 £867,589 £969,691
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £929,748 £897,372 £1,012,606
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Stevenson
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Stevenson
25 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Robert Stevenson
25 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 19 May 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 3 Mar 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 3 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

GREENLARCH LTD
Changed 2 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

14 HIGH STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3AW
Changed 23 Oct 2016

CHANCERY HOUSE
3 HATCHLANDS ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 6AA
Changed 12 Nov 2004

CHANCERY HOUSE
3 HATCHLANDS ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 6AA
Changed 12 Nov 2004

14 HIGH STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 3AW
Changed 1 Jul 2003

14 HIGH STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 3AW
Changed 1 Jul 2003

14 HIGH STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3AW
Changed 2 Aug 2001

14 HIGH STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3AW
Changed 2 Aug 2001

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 16 Jul 2001

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 16 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 12 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 12 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 9 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 7 Jul 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 15 Feb 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years