MULTIKWIK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dickley Lane Lenham Maidstone Kent ME17 2DE

Company number
00706826
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
31 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHETCO (ENGLAND) LIMITED1 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/12/2227 December 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

27/12/2227 December 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/09/2220 September 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/09/2220 September 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company