MULTIMASTER ENVIROMENTAL LIMITED

Address

MULTIMASTER ENVIROMENTAL LIMITED
503 BRADFORD ROAD
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 8LL
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 21 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06732742
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
10 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,848 £1,848 £1,848
Creditors due within one year: £1,120 £1,120 £1,120
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £728 £728 £728
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £728 £728 £728
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karl Harrison
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GILDERSOME LTD
Changed 22 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

35 BRADFORD ROAD
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3JN
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/12/2008 FROM
5 SUNNYBANK GROVE
THORNBURY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD3 7DJ
Changed 29 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2008 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 16 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 10 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 10 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years