MULTIMATIC CFT LIMITED

Address

MULTIMATIC CFT LIMITED
601/602 GATEWAY 11 BUSINESS PARK
COPPERSMITH WAY
WYMONDHAM
NORFOLK
NR18 0WY
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02889194
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Czapka
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gavin Gilliatt
24 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Stefan Proniuk
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Emily Watson
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Arthur Woolhouse
26 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

CARBON FIBRE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/10/2008 FROM
UNIT 28
ASHWELL THORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ASHWELL THORPE NORFOLK
NR16 1ER
Changed 13 Oct 2008

CHURCH FARM WORKSHOPS
THE COMMON
NEW BUCKENHAM
NORFOLK NR16 2BQ
Changed 4 May 1994

5 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 1EU
Changed 15 Mar 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6
31 May 2011 1 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 12 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 111 times in the last few years