MULTIMEDIA MARKETING.COM LIMITED

Company number 03142509



Last updated 28 September 2019
Registered office address
ALL SAINTS BUILDING LEGAL DEPT MANCHESTER METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY ALL SAINTS MANCHESTER M15 6BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2018

Next statement due by 26 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METRIC LIMITED17 February 2000
THE MULTIMEDIA MARKETING CONSORTIUM LIMITED8 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£150
Fixed assets
£2
Current creditors
£96.48k
Shareholders funds
£111.42k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company