MULTYTRADER LIMITED

Address

MULTYTRADER LIMITED
MARK JONES
2 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE
JAMES NICOLSON LINK
YORK
YO30 4XG
(1,355 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05461818
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £2,718 £1,236 £37
Debtors: £7,276 £4,000
Creditors due within one year: £61,829 £55,512 £53,246
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,835 -£13,276 -£14,209
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£22,659 -£9,058 -£8,585
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Jones
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Jones
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VASS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

MOORGATE HOUSE
92 MICKLEGATE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO1 6JX

C/O BECKINGTONS LTD
SUITE 311 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE
JAMES NICOLSON LINK
YORK
YO30 4XG
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Apr 2015

4-6 GILLYGATE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO31 7EQ
Changed 2 Jul 2014

MICKLEGATE BAR 2-6 BLOSSOM STREET
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO24 1AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Feb 2011

ST PAUL'S HOUSE
114 STOKE ROAD
SLOUGH
SL2 5AP
Changed 4 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.multytrader.org.uk
www.multytrader.sale
www.multytrader.house
www.multytrader.net
www.multytrader.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 13 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 8 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 18 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 30 Jul 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years