MUMBLES BAKERS LIMITED

Address

MUMBLES BAKERS LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR 95 HIGH STREET
GORSEINON
SWANSEA
SA4 4BL
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04451230
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £13,091 £12,011 £7,202
Debtors: £5,500 £5,500 £5,500
Creditors due within one year: £25,845 £27,211 £13,907
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,254 -£6,700 £1,795
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £33,876 £50,357 £37,855
Total Assets less Liabilities: £40,281 £32,929 £29,802
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,281 £32,929 £29,802
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert James
26 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Eve Roberts
3 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2011

Previous Company Names

ELITEENTRY LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 5 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 15 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years