MUNRO (HIGHLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 River Drive Teaninich Industrial Es Alness Ross Shire IV17 0PG

Company number
SC061156
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2021

Next statement due by 3 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.J. & P.MUNRO(HAULAGE)LIMITED3 July 1987
MUNRO & SONS (HIGHLAND) LIMITED13 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2021-09-29 to 2022-03-29

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-19 with updates

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-09-29

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/09/1829 September 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 29/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company