MUNRO MARKET RESEARCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Bdo Llp 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
01193016
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 December 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.D.S. (MARKET RESEARCH) LIMITED24 August 1988
F.D.S. MARKET RESEARCH LIMITED14 December 1989
FDS MARKET RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED1 March 1996
FDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED6 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2322 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

22/05/2322 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

22/02/2322 February 2023 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Bdo Llp Level 12 Thames Tower Station Road Reading Berkshire RG1 1LX to C/O Bdo Llp 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-10-08

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/03/2019 FROM 25 LAVINGTON STREET LONDON SE1 0NZ ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company