MURASPEC DECORATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Zodiac 2 Boundary Way Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate Hemel Hempstead England HP2 7SJ
Company received £168,125 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03564408
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2021

Next statement due by 2 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17240 - Manufacture of wallpaper

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASPECTCOPY LIMITED16 June 1998
GENCORP GLOBAL COMMERCIAL WALLCOVERING (UK) LIMITED14 August 1998
GENCORP WALLCOVERING (UK) LIMITED22 October 1999
OMNOVA WALLCOVERING (UK) LIMITED15 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/04/1918 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN LUKE / 15/03/2019

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/12/2018 FROM 74-78 WOOD LANE END HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 4RF

View Document

26/04/1826 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MURASPEC DECORATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company