MURASPEC P & M LIMITED

Address

MURASPEC P & M LIMITED
A2E VENTURE CATALYSTS LIMITED
NO. 1
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1HW
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07573591
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£0.01 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £350,000 £350,000 £350,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£349,900 -£349,900 -£349,900
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

A2e Capital Partners Limited
7 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Said Amiri
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tariq Rashid
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSET DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

3697TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O A2E VENTURE CATALYSTS LIMITED
NO. 1 MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1HW
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Jul 2013

C/O A2E VENTURE CATALYSTS LTD
57 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4EQ
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Jul 2013

57-63 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4EQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 May 2013

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Aug 2013 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years