MURRAY BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Sentinel Court Wilkinson Way Shadsworth Business Park Blackburn Lancashire BB1 2EH

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2022
Cash in bank
£478.80k
Current assets
£1.88m
Current creditors
£1.60m
Shareholders funds
£368.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03837444
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2023

Next statement due by 21 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TURNER MURRAY SERVICES LIMITED1 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2330 November 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

12/09/2312 September 2023 Director's details changed for Simon Ralph Turner on 2023-09-11

View Document

11/09/2311 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-07 with updates

View Document

07/09/237 September 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Murray on 2023-09-07

View Document

07/09/237 September 2023 Secretary's details changed for Tracey Murray on 2023-09-07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company