MURRAY CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 Beech Close Hatfield England AL10 8NT

Latest financial results as at 29 December 2021
Cash in bank
£397
Current assets
£13.87k
Current creditors
£266
Shareholders funds
£70.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01455903
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 October 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2022

Next statement due by 4 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUTCHWISE LIMITED25 January 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-20 with no updates

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 2021

View Accounts

29/12/2029 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/06/2014 June 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS GILLIAN MARY MURRAY / 12/06/2020

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS MARTHA MURRAY / 01/04/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company