MURRAY ESTATES LOTHIAN LIMITED

Address

MURRAY ESTATES LOTHIAN LIMITED
26 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4ET
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 243 2121
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC122744
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,333,333.00 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jestyn Davies
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Horne
28 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Mcgill
5 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Murray
7 Mar 1990 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MURRAY CAPITAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2014
MURRAY CAPITAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2014
MURRAY CAPITAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2014
MURRAY CAPITAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2014
MURRAY CAPITAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2014
MURRAY CAPITAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

PPG (LOTHIAN) LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2009
PPG (LEISURE) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

11 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
Changed 21 Jul 2014

10 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
Changed 13 Mar 2014

9 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
Changed 23 Dec 2010

MURRAY HOUSE
4 REDHEUGHS RIGG
SOUTH GYLE
EDINBURGH EH12 9DQ
Changed 26 Mar 1999

249 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4RB
Changed 12 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 1 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 4 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 5 May 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years