MURRAY ESTATES RESIDENTIAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Jan 2015

Address

MURRAY ESTATES RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
10 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC143652
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1993
Dissolution Date:
2 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
3 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Horne
28 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Mcgill
5 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Murray
30 Jul 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2010
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY OVER A STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY (LOAN AGREEMENT) - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY OVER A STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNATION OF LOAN AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 1995
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1993

Previous Company Names

PPG RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2009
PPG (RESIDENTIAL) LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2005
PPG LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2003
PPG (BAIRD ROAD) LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2003
MIMTEC (BAIRD ROAD) LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

9 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
Changed 23 Dec 2010

MURRAY HOUSE
4 REDHEUGHS RIGG
SOUTH GYLE
EDINBURGH
Changed 26 Mar 1999

4TH FLOOR SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Changed 27 Aug 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.murrayestatesresidential.co.uk
www.murrayestatesresidential.com
www.murrayestatesresidential.net
www.murrayestatesresidential.estate
www.murrayestatesresidential.org.uk
www.murrayestatesresidential.org
www.murrayestatesresidential.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 3 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 1 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 4 May 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years