MURRAY GENERAL STEELS GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jul 2014

Address

MURRAY GENERAL STEELS GROUP LIMITED
ONE ELEVEN
EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2HJ
(452 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01105535
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1973
Dissolution Date:
29 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£49,400,000.00 on 14 Jan 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
4 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Collard
11 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graeme Hill
8 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Horne
1 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Mcgill
5 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Murray
11 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Murray
before 31 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2010
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

MGSH LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2007
AUSTIN TRUMANNS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2001

Previous Addresses

BRIGHTGATE HOUSE COBRA COURT 1 BRIGHTGATE WAY
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M32 0TB
Changed 17 May 2012

MOSS LANE
WALKDEN
MANCHESTER
M28 5NH
Changed 4 Aug 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.murraygeneralsteelsgroup.co.uk
www.murraygeneralsteelsgroup.com
www.murraygeneralsteelsgroup.motorcycles
www.murraygeneralsteelsgroup.org.uk
www.murraygeneralsteels.group
www.murraygeneralsteelsgroup.and
www.murraygeneralsteelsgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 11 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 7 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 10 May 2010 11
31 Jan 2008 26 Nov 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years