MURRAY JOHNSTONE (GENERAL PARTNER) II LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Mar 2010

Address

MURRAY JOHNSTONE (GENERAL PARTNER) II LIMITED
3 THE EMBANKMENT
SOVEREIGN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4BJ
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03203257
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1996
Dissolution Date:
2 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
5 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2009
Filed on:
10 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 May 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Previous Company Names

DANCEACROSS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

SECOND FLOOR 28-29 THREADNEEDLE STREET
LONDON
ECR2 8AY
Changed 19 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/03/2009 FROM
ONE BOW CHURCHYARD
CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
Changed 17 Mar 2009

6TH FLOOR
2 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1M 9HA
Changed 12 Mar 2001

30 COLEMAN STREET
LONDON
EC2R 5AN
Changed 22 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.murrayjohnstoneii.co.uk
www.murrayjohnstoneii.com
www.murrayjohnstoneii.net
www.murrayjohnstoneii.services
www.murrayjohnstoneii.business
www.murrayjohnstoneii.active
www.murrayjohnstoneii.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 5 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 19 Feb 2008 5
30 Sep 2006 26 Apr 2007 7
30 Sep 2005 15 Mar 2006 6
30 Sep 2004 7 Apr 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code