MURRELEKTRONIK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Albion Street Pendlebury Industrial Estate Swinton Manchester United Kingdom M27 4FG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£940.74k
Current assets
£2.35m
Current creditors
£877.99k
Shareholders funds
£1.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01695342
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2022

Next statement due by 8 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MURR INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS LIMITED15 August 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/03/202 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

27/02/1927 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company