MURRYHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Setfords Solicitors 46 Chancery Lane London England

Company number
02013004
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2021

Next statement due by 23 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEETMILL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY20 October 1986
GLENTREE ESTATES PLC28 October 1986
GLENTREE PLC19 April 1988
UNION SQUARE PLC13 May 1996
PGA EUROPEAN TOUR COURSES PLC27 November 2002
PGA EUROPEAN TOUR COURSES LIMITED30 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 46 Setfords Solicitors Chancery Lane London WC2A 1JE England to Setfords Solicitors 46 Chancery Lane London on 2021-12-09

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Geoffrey Paul Gilks as a secretary on 2021-12-02

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 5th Floor, Commonwealth House, 55-58 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5JH England to 46 Setfords Solicitors Chancery Lane London WC2A 1JE on 2021-12-08

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Adams & Remers Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2021-12-02

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company