MURSELL PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

Address

MURSELL PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
BANK HOUSE, 13 - 15 HIGH STREET
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG19 3JG
(238 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01635 872 000
Fax: 01635 861 515
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03608328
VAT Number:
GB994 3611 88
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
27 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Mursell
31 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Marilyn Mursell
31 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MURSELL & COMPANY (NEWBURY) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

BATEMAN HOUSE
44-47 THE BROADWAY
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE RG19 3HP
Changed 2 Mar 2004

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF4 3LX
Changed 11 Aug 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 27 Nov 2017 4
31 Jul 2016 18 Oct 2016 3
31 Jul 2015 4 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 17 Oct 2014 3
31 Jul 2013 13 Nov 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years