MUSCULAR DYSTROPHY GROUP OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND



Legal registered address
32 Ufford Street London England SE1 8QD

Company number
00705357
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
10 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2023

Next statement due by 19 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUSCULAR DYSTROPHY GROUP OF GREAT BRITAIN1 June 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/238 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-05 with no updates

View Document

23/11/2323 November 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

10/11/2310 November 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Gerard Mcmenemy on 2023-10-12

View Document

09/11/239 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Gerard Mcmenemy as a director on 2023-10-12

View Document

13/10/2313 October 2023 Appointment of Mr James Hanyung Lee as a director on 2023-07-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company