MUSE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

MUSE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
KENT HOUSE
14-17 MARKET PLACE
LONDON
W1W 8AJ
(271 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02717800
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,000,000.00 on 12 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Crompton
5 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Crummett
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nigel Franklin
13 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
David Hoyle
18 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Morgan
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sarah Shankland
10 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Clare Sheridan
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE NORTH WEST EVERGREEN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER NORTH WEST EVERGREEN (GP) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
SHARE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2012
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 29 JUNE 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2011
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 29 JUNE 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2011
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 29 JUNE 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2011
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 29 JUNE 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2011
SOUTH LANCASHIRE COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON THE 15TH FEBRUARY 2010 - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2010
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2008
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2008
GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (TOLWORTH GP) LIMITED,NEWENT LIMITEDAS GENERAL PARTNERS IN THE THL TOLWORTH LIMITEDPARTNERSHIP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2000
THE URBAN REGENERATION AGENCY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 1996

Previous Company Names

AMEC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

SANDIWAY HOUSE
HARTFORD
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW8 2YA
Changed 1 Aug 2007

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER,M3 2ER
Changed 26 May 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
21 £1,207,288.48
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £345,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.musedevelopments.net
www.musedevelopments.org.uk
www.musedevelopments.services
www.musedevelopments.org
www.musedevelopments.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 14 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 11 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 14 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years