MUSGRAVE SCHOOL MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
335 Durham Road Gateshead Tyne And Wear England NE9 5AJ

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£1.36k
Current creditors
£1.36k
Shareholders funds
£8
View full financial accounts

Company number
05754108
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
23 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2023

Next statement due by 6 April 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POPPYBRIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED23 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2414 February 2024 Director's details changed for Ms Denise Taylor on 2024-02-14

View Document

18/12/2318 December 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

08/04/238 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-23 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
09/05/229 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-23 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company