MUSHROOM TV LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

MUSHROOM TV LIMITED
142-148 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 6NZ
(444 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme distribution activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06402018
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
28 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2011
Filed on:
18 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Platt
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DARREN PLATT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2012
GORSUCH PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2010
BREANSTAR LIMITED
LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

FACTOR 15 RECORDS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

4/6 BRIDGE STREET
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 1HT

4-6 BRIDGE STREET
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 1HT
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jul 2012

JAYES AND PAGE UNIVERSAL HOUSE
251 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T7JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mushroomtv.co.uk
www.mushroomtv.active
www.mushroomtv.music
www.mushroomtv.net
www.mushroomtv.org.uk
www.mushroomtv.org
www.mushroomtv.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 28 Mar 2011 5
31 Oct 2009 12 Feb 2010 4
31 Oct 2008 3 Aug 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month