MUSIC ACTION INTERNATIONAL LTD

Address

MUSIC ACTION INTERNATIONAL LTD
CREATIVE MEDIA CENTRE
214 - 218 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
M3 6BY
Phone: 07752 505 269
Web:
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06859113
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Adcock
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Cowham
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ralph Kennedy
20 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Debra King
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dino Moutsopoulos
19 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elisabeth Murphy
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Leon Patel
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Ritchie
21 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MUSICIANS WITHOUT BORDERS LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

ZION ARTS CENTRE STRETFORD ROAD
MANCHESTER
M15 5ZA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jul 2010

ZION ARTSS CENTRE 335 STRETFORD ROAD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4AY
Changed 13 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.musicactioninternational.co.uk
www.musicactioninternational.com
www.musicactioninternational.arte
www.musicactioninternational.org
www.musicactioninternational.active
www.musicactioninternational.net
www.musicactioninternational.art

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years