MUSIC EDUCATION SUPPLIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2012

Address

MUSIC EDUCATION SUPPLIES LIMITED
NEW MILL HOUSE
183 MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXON
OX14 4SE
Phone: 0800 318 686
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03731040
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Feb 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
22 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2012
Filed on:
21 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Davidson-shrine
17 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gregory Davidson-shrine
8 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Iain Mcintosh
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SPACE KRAFT (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

TITUS HOUSE
29 SALTAIRE ROAD
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD18 3HH
Changed 23 Oct 2007

CROWGILL HOUSE
ROSSE STREET
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD18 3SW
Changed 15 Apr 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 10 May 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £6,149.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.musiceducationsuppli.es
www.musiceducationsupplies.net
www.musiceducationsupplies.org
www.musiceducationsupplies.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 22 May 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 22 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 30 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 29 Jul 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 28 Apr 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years