MUSICLORE LIMITED

Address

MUSICLORE LIMITED
SUITE 3 THE OLD KINGS HEAD COURT
11 HIGH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1AR
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01748374
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1983 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
30 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Collins
18 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Eaton
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Michael Hoddinott
18 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Serena Hoddinott
18 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jaqueline Lang
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Jacqueline Lang
19 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SLOUGH PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

STARLORE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR SAINT MARTINS HOUSE
SAINT MARTINS WALK HIGH STREET
DORKING
SURREY RH4 1UW
Changed 15 Oct 2007

2ND FLOOR ST MARTINS HOUSE
ST MARTINS WALK
HIGH STREET DORKING
SURREY RH4 1UN
Changed 26 Oct 2002

4 OLD KINGS HEAD COURT
HIGH STREET
DORKING
SURREY RH4 1AR
Changed 26 Jan 2002

4 OLD KINGS HEAD COURT
HIGH STREET
DORKING
SURREY RH4 1AR
Changed 8 Jan 2001

22 BLADES COURT DEODAR ROAD
PUTNEY
LONDON
SW15 2NU
Changed 15 Dec 2000

OLD GUN COURT,
NORTH STREET,
DORKING,
SURREY RH4 1YP
Changed 6 Oct 1996

5 ST CLEMENTS LANE
PORTUGAL STREET
LONDON
WC2A 2HA
Changed 23 Mar 1990

227/228 STRAND
LONDON WC2R 1BA
Changed 22 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.musiclore.management
www.musiclore.org
www.musiclore.office
www.musiclore.and
www.musiclore.consulting
www.musiclore.org.uk
www.musiclore.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 17 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 9 Sep 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code