MUSION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Mar 2016

Address

MUSION SYSTEMS LIMITED
6 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AY
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04551099
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date:
30 Mar 2016
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 20 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
4 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2012
Filed on:
20 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daren Hicks
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alfred Maas
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IAN O'CONNELL AND JAMES ROCK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2009
CITY & PROVINCIAL (EQUITY PARTNERS 3) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2008
THE WARDENS AND COMMONALTY OF THE MYSTERY OF MERCERS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2006
THE WARDENS AND COMMONALTY OF THE MYSTERY OF MERCERS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

MESION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2002
CLICKCHARGE LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR WESTCOTT HOUSE
35 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1QF
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jul 2013

44 FLASK WALK
LONDON
NW3 1HE
Changed 30 May 2013

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 11 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.musion.systems
www.musionsyste.ms
www.musionsystems.productions
www.musionsystems.org.uk
www.musionsystems.video
www.musionsystems.active
www.musionsystems.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 4 Sep 2012 11
31 Oct 2010 4 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 27 Aug 2010 10
31 Oct 2008 15 Jun 2009 8
31 Oct 2007 1 Sep 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years