MUSLIM DEAF UK

Address

MUSLIM DEAF UK
57 ASQUITH BOULEVARD
LEICESTER
LE2 6FD
Classification:

Cultural education

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06744735
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £17,497 £12,227
Creditors due within one year: £360 £360
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,137 £11,867
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,137 £11,867
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khalid Ashraf
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Farooq Murad
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Owais Murad
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MUSLIM DEAF GROUP
Changed 14 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

92 MERRION AVE
STANMOR
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 6 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 4 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 4 Sep 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years