MUTINY LIMITED



Last updated 22 July 2019
Legal registered address
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD LONDON ENGLAND N1 7GU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£87.58k
Current assets
£161.37k
Fixed assets
£7.32k
Current creditors
£233.08k
Shareholders funds
£-1.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04088880
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2020

Next statement due by 12 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUDGATE 246 LIMITED23 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/191 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/05/2019 FROM 145-157 ST. JOHN STREET LONDON EC1V 4PW

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/01/1812 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

10/01/1710 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
08456521721
Website
http://mutiny.com
Full contact details

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company