MUTLEY PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

MUTLEY PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
1 AMBASSADOR PLACE
STOCKPORT ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 8DB
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03714495
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£169,038.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Ford
11 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Ashley Marks
21 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hilda Marks
8 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ann Marks
8 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Marks
3 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Marks
11 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Rochelle Selby
8 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NEWBURY LEISURE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2010
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 08 APRIL 2010 - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2010
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2006
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2006
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 29 AUGUST 2005 - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2004
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

HARESTA ONE LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 1999

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mutleyproperties.com
www.mutleyproperties.estate
www.mutleyproperties.and
www.mutley.properties
www.mutleyproperti.es
www.mutleyproperties.net
www.mutleyproperties.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 21 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 2 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 27 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 20 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years