MUZIVO LTD

Address

MUZIVO LTD
LEVEL 1 BROCKBOURNE HOUSE
77 MOUNT EPHRAIM
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
ENGLAND
TN4 8BS
(323 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07930741
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£85,502.20 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £600 £4,748 £17,631
Debtors: £2,939 £7,209 £6,081
Creditors due within one year: £27,046 £31,504
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,507 -£19,547 £23,712
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,291
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£23,244 -£18,793 £3,666
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,244 -£18,793 £3,666
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Creasy
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daniel Creasy
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Drew
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Hulme
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon O'kelly
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON MUSIC ENTERPRISE LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2014
O'KELLY MUSIC LTD
Changed 21 May 2012

Previous Addresses

62 WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BU
Changed 21 Dec 2016

15 COMMERCIAL ROAD
PADDOCK WOOD
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN12 6EN
Changed 30 Jul 2015

33 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHBOROUGH
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN4 0PB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Mar 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 21 Dec 2016 10
28 Feb 2015 7 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 17 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 1 Aug 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years