MV COMMERCIAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ninian Road Brownsburn Industrial Estate Airdrie United Kingdom ML6 9SE
Company received £599,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£12.94m
Current assets
£30.84m
Fixed assets
£100.85m
Current creditors
£50.99m
Shareholders funds
£28.76m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC134714
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2021

Next statement due by 12 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPELLWAY LIMITED26 November 1991
A. KELLY (EDINBURGH) LTD.20 October 1999
AUTOSELECT (GB) LIMITED21 January 2002
EURO HIREDRIVE LIMITED19 August 2002
MV SELF DRIVE LTD.26 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-29 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

11/02/2011 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1347140025

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1347140024

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company