M&V HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2010

Address

M&V HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT 4 RED LODGE BUSINESS PARK
WARLEYS LANE WEST WICK
WESTON SUPER MARE
BS24 7TN
Classification:

Retail of footwear & leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01237745
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1975
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
11 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
12 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 2008
PRISCILLA ANN EVANS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

MIKE EVANS SPORTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT ONE
HARBOUR ROAD
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL BS20 7BL
Changed 9 Jan 2002

58 ROYAL YORK CRESCENT
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 4JP
Changed 6 Apr 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mnvholdings.co.uk
www.mnvholdings.com
www.mandvholdings.org
www.mvholdings.motorcycles
www.mandvholdings.sale
www.mvholdings.and
www.mandvholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 11 Nov 2009 10
31 Jan 2008 30 Oct 2008 9
31 Jan 2007 12 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 27 Nov 2006 10
31 Jan 2005 29 Nov 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years