MVA CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED(THE)



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 1 Carey Lane London England EC2V 8AE

Company number
01684376
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 December 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENNYGRANGE LIMITED25 January 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor 5 Old Bailey London EC4M 7BA England to 3rd Floor 1 Carey Lane London EC2V 8AE on 2021-12-03

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 12 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company