MVH BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 05559225



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
17 MARYSIDE SLOUGH SL3 7ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
9 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2019

Next statement due by 23 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MVH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED22 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/09/1927 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
26/09/1826 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£117.71k
Fixed assets
£5.29k
Current creditors
£117.43k
Shareholders funds
£2.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company