MVISION PRIVATE EQUITY ADVISERS LIMITED

Company number 04156948



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 1-3 MOUNT STREET LONDON W1K 3NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2019

Next statement due by 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACORNBRIGHT LIMITED15 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1525 February 2015Annual return made up to 8 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/07/1417 July 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MOUNIR GUEN / 15/07/2014View PDF
27/06/1427 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MOUNIR GUENView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company