MVS CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 02680571



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR SPRINGFIELD HOUSE 76 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 2AY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 February 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAJORVALE SHOPFITTERS LIMITED12 July 1999
MAJORVALE (SHOPFITTERS) LIMITED 16 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/08/138 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/07/2013View PDF
15/01/1315 January 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/01/2013View PDF
29/08/1229 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/07/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company