MW CONNECTIONS LIMITED

Address

MW CONNECTIONS LIMITED
CHARLTON MANOR FARM
THE HIGHWAY CHARLTON ALL SAINTS
SALISBURY
SP5 4HD
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07942956
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £352 £6,884 £364
Debtors: £17,450 £3,591 £779
Creditors due within one year: £4,725 £6,361 £4,026
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,077 £4,115 -£2,882
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,078 £24,115 £29,118
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Westall
9 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MW WEALTH CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

4 GLASSHOUSE STUDIOS
FRYERN COURT ROAD BURGATE
FORDINGBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 28 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 23 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years