MW EAT LTD



Legal registered address
47 Upper Berkeley Street London London England W1H 5QW

Company number
02282732
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 6537 LIMITED23 August 1988
CHERRYPOND LIMITED25 October 1989
CHELSEA PLAZA RESTAURANTS LIMITED30 June 1998
GROUP CHUTNEY MARY LIMITED9 May 2002
MASALA WORLD LIMITED7 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2223 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-01 with no updates

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-28

View Document

03/04/213 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/03/2128 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 2021

View Accounts

01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company