MW HIGH TECH PROJECTS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit C1 Methuen South Methuen Park Bath Road Chippenham Wiltshire England SN14 0GT

Company number
05179071
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M+W ZANDER FE UK LIMITED24 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Roy John Meakin as a director on 2021-08-10

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Jane Fowler as a director on 2021-08-09

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Eleftherios Panayiotou as a director on 2021-08-09

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MW HIGH TECH PROJECTS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company