MW POWER CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2010

Address

MW POWER CONSULTING LIMITED
HIGHFIELD BARN SANDY LANE FARM
OLD MILVERTON LANE BLACKDOWN
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV32 6RW
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04652180
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2003
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
4 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2010
Filed on:
2 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Previous Company Names

BEXCROSS LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

111 SHRUBLAND STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV31 2AR
Changed 17 Sep 2003

111 SHRUBLAND
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV31 2AR
Changed 6 Mar 2003

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 28 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 4 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 18 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 27 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 29 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 26 Apr 2005 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years