MWB BUSINESS EXCHANGE UK LIMITED

Company number 04659213



Last updated 22 July 2019
Registered office address
1 BURWOOD PLACE LONDON ENGLAND W2 2UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2018

Next statement due by 14 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINLAW 409 LIMITED6 May 2003
MWB BUSINESS EXCHANGE HOLDINGS LIMITED9 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/11/186 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
07/11/177 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company