MWB HOLDINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

MWB HOLDINGS LIMITED
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
(939 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06120243
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£513,200.00 on 15 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
30 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2010
Filed on:
15 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Dec 2014

MWB HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 06120243) A general meeting of the members of the above named company has been summoned by the Joint Liquidator, to be followed by a meeting of the creditors, under Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended) for the purpose of: Receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators Considering whether the joint liquidators should be released in accordance with Section 173(2)(e) of the Insolvency Act 1986 The meetings will be held as follows: on 2 March 2015, Members’ meeting: at 11.00 am and Creditors’ meeting at 11.15 am at Baker Tilly, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester M3 3HF. A proxy form is available which must be lodged with me not later than 12noon on 27 February 2015 to entitle you to vote by proxy at the meeting [together with a completed proof of debt form if you have not already lodged one]. Donald Bailey Joint Liquidator 8 December 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glynn Berry
21 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Carr
12 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
William Trendell
26 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
William Trendell
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gordon Watt
21 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ECF ASSET FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2008
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

MWB ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

NEW KINGS COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3LG
Changed 5 Jul 2010

7-9 THE AVENUE
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3YA
Changed 6 Dec 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 30 Sep 2009 9
31 May 2008 14 Oct 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years