MWB UK MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 5 Dec 2017)

Address

MWB UK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
30A BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1K 5DJ
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06763832
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
25 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 27 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £199,991 £116,180 £72,041
Debtors: £86,317 £104,788 £85,090
Creditors due within one year: £989,461 £349,105 £278,169
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£703,153 -£128,137 -£121,038
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£694,241 -£125,517 -£120,739
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Watkins-ball
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2009

Previous Company Names

REXUS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2009 FROM
65 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 7LS
Changed 21 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/03/2009 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 21 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
25 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 5 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Mar 2017 15
27 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2015 19
31 Dec 2012 28 Jul 2014 19
31 Dec 2011 22 Mar 2013 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years