MWC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jun 2014

Address

MWC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
68 THE PIPER BUILDING
PETERBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
SW6 3EF
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06186701
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2007
Dissolution Date:
24 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
15 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2010
Filed on:
10 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Marshall
6 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

BCOMP 323 LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

OAK HOUSE
BRAMPTON ABBOTTS
ROSS ON WYE
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR9 7JD
Changed 4 Feb 2010

C/O BPE SOLICITORS FIRST FLOOR
ST JAMESS HOUSE ST JAMES SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 3PR
Changed 22 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mwcgroupholdings.co.uk
www.mwcgroupholdings.com
www.mwcgroupholdings.business
www.mwcgroupholdin.gs
www.mwcgroup.holdings
www.mwcgroupholdings.support
www.mwcgroupholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 15 Feb 2010 13
31 Jan 2008 2 Dec 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years